Blog Posts - Boracay



The Kolokoys in Boracay

I can think of hundreds of reasons why I have been absent in the blogosphere. You've heard most of it – I’m lazy, I’m busy with work, I’m lazy, and oh, I’m lazy. But I have a new palusot for you, my dear readers! I just got back from a very...
by jE's AnAtOmY on Sep 15, 2014

Shangri-La Boracay Resort & Spa

On Boracay Island, most tourists head for hot spots like White Beach, but go a little further south and you can shelter yourself in the secluded paradise of Shangri-La's Boracay Resort & Spa. Shangri-La's Boracay Resort & Spa lets you maint...
by eTravelTrips on Sep 12, 2014

aaaah this is life #beach #boracay #travel #roxylakwachera

aaaah this is life #beach #boracay #travel #roxylakwachera...

8, 16, 26. #evolution? lol #boracay #beach #roxylakwachera

8, 16, 26. #evolution? lol #boracay #beach #roxylakwachera...

Trip Boracay 2014: Perjalanan 12 jam dengan 2 flight, 2 tricycle dan 1 kapal ketinting

Walaupun ini bukan perjalanan pertama kali saya ke Boracay, tapi tetep aja saya kagum dengan betapa rebyeknya untuk pergi ke Boracay ini dan itupun masih rame aja ini pulau dengan turis.Jadi sebagai bayangan aja ya, Boracay itu sebuah pulau kecil seg...
by The Adventure of Traveling Cow on Aug 21, 2014

yay gala mode on! #lakwachera #boracay #selfie (at Caticlan...

yay gala mode on! #lakwachera #boracay #selfie (at Caticlan Jetty Port)...

Itinerary 4 Hari 3 Malam di Boracay

Sebenarnya waktu mau berangkat ke Boracay tuh kita ngga pula plan fix mau ngapain dan kemana aja or makan dimana. Abis sepengalaman saya waktu pertama kali kesana kan itu pulau kan kecil bingit ya, jadi mikirnya entar aja liat gimana nanti kalo udah...
by The Adventure of Traveling Cow on Aug 20, 2014

Persiapan 5H 4M Trip ke Filipina 2014

Three Stooges di puncak Mount Luho, Boracay.Ini ketiga kalinya kunjungan saya ke negara Filipina, dan kedua kalinya buat suami. Pertama kalinya saya ke Manila dan Boracay adalah tahun 2010 dan baru balik lgi ke Filipina di tahun lalu, saya bareng sua...
by The Adventure of Traveling Cow on Aug 18, 2014

Boracay 2014 Day 2

Boracay 2014 Day 2 We were up early because it’s our last day and we want to make the most out of...

Calamansi Muffins

They said that when in Boracay, you shouldn’t miss calamansi muffins but unfortunately I wasn’t aware of it when my family and I went there for summer vacation a couple of years back.. sad. :( Well, I will definitely try it when I go back there,...

Boracay 2014 Day 1

Boracay 2014 Day 1Before anything else, I just gotta warn you, this entry is picture heavy. Baka...

Road Trip to Bacolod

It was an epic road trip that I have taken ever. I’ve travelled for six to ten hours to various parts of Luzon, the largest island in the 7,107-island nation of the Philippines. I’ve rode overnight buses and trains across Southeast Asia traveling...
by First-time Travels on Jun 10, 2014

#boracay i will never get tired of you ❤️ (at Boracay Island,...

#boracay i will never get tired of you ❤️ (at Boracay Island, Philipines)...

Adventure Trip To Carabao Island, Romblon

After visiting our friend’s house in the town of Odiongan, we headed to San Jose, another municipality in the province of Romblon. It’s an adventure trip going to the resort with the famous motorcycle ride in the area, habal-habal. The reason why...
by Travel Tropa on May 19, 2014

Boracay Diary Day 4: Tides, ATV & Carnival

This is the last installment of my Boracay post! Sa wakas haha. We really made the most out of our last day in the island. Our scheduled pick up time by Southwest was 5pm, so we decided to do some activities before leaving. Most of them a first. Here...
by Drowning Equilibriums on May 19, 2014

Photo Diary: Globe Boracay Adventure 2014

Back in Boracay after exactly a year, this time for Globe Stores' Boracay Adventure. I went here during Holy Week last year with my mom and brother to shoot Mandala Spa's official photos and was surprised to see less people this year. "Everyone's...
by Sino Si Cat? on May 10, 2014

I think this is One Sign I am getting Older

Night time at Bora, what could an introvert like me could do but to just walk the 3 kilometers stretch of white sand.  I don't know what I was thinking, now that I'm thinking about it, but at that time it made a lot of sense to do so, and that i...
by Shy on Foot on May 9, 2014

Boracay Diary Day 3: Helmet Diving + Spider House!

Here's Day 3 of my Boracay diary post! It's been years since Nico last visited Boracay, so even though I've tried helmet diving a few times before, gora again just for the love. Tssss. Haha. Pluuuus, I tried out something new! Finally experienced the...
by Drowning Equilibriums on May 8, 2014

Boracay Diary Day 4: Helmet Diving + Spider House!

Here's Day 4 of my Boracay diary post! It's been years since Nico last visited Boracay, so even though I've tried helmet diving a few times before, gora again just for the love. Tssss. Haha. Pluuuus, I tried out something new! Finally experienced the...
by Drowning Equilibriums on May 8, 2014

Walk Along the Shore with Me.

 I love mornings.  The breeze is cool and fresh; people are friendlier,and happier; it's just a perfect environment to wake up to. So on the 2nd day, I figured to just walk around the beach and be in awe of the beauty of it.I woke up to my...
by Shy on Foot on May 7, 2014


Trending Topics

Close