Blog Posts - Love Fashion



Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/10NihCb...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/10V6wpX...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/ZpUGq8...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/15wXnHx...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/16FOAHR...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/17kwavJ...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com -...

Baby, don’t cry. | via Tumblr on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/17Ve0BD...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Baek-Jenny.tumblr.com on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/14qJ1pF

Baek-Jenny.tumblr.com on @weheartit.com - http://whrt.it/14qJ1pF...
by perfectly awesome on Jun 4, 2013

Fading Stripes

So today I'm wearing those blue jeans I wore in the Coachella Outfit Post (Here). I love these bright jeans, they go with almost anything and they are sooo comfy as well. I love this sweater I got from NY&Co, it's SO soft but not too heavy so you...
by Love, Iris on Apr 18, 2013

Skirty Chambray

It's the middle of the week again. These were the only two photo's that came out a little better, so hopefully you like them. I love this chambray top I bought at NY & Co, it is sooo soft, wish you could feel it through your screen. But I thought...
by Love, Iris on Apr 17, 2013

Sporting it Chic

The lighting on these photo's kinda came out weird, maybe because it just rained.Anyways, I went to the mall, and bought me this cute pink leather jacket! Do you like it?! It was on sale as well, (from $120 to $78) So I think...
by Love, Iris on Apr 16, 2013

Coachella Outfit

Hello Cuties!Obviously these photo's weren't taken today, they were taken yesterday since it was beautiful and warm, now its raining and snowing. Isn't it supposed to be spring?!!! Where is the warm weather!!! AHHHH! :)I wish I could of wen...
by Love, Iris on Apr 15, 2013

Chambray

YAY, it's Friday!!!Yes wearing my red jeans again! They are sooo confy, I need to go buy more colored jeans sometime soon.But one of my other outfit post's that will be coming up next week or so, will have blue pants!!!Sooo excited for that post to b...
by Love, Iris on Apr 12, 2013

Neons

Yay, it's Thursday, my favorite day, besides I miss my favorite TV shows like Vampire Diaries and Person of Interest. But Thursday are my favorite since it's two of my favorite classes I do on Tuesday and Thursday, and the teacher's are SO amazi...
by Love, Iris on Apr 11, 2013

Moto Jacket

Happy Hump Day! Ha ha Gotta love the middle of the week.Today is one of those days of a moto jacket and pair it with a ombre skirt, or any skirt really, I found this skirt in my closet, probably worn it 2 times, but I got it in 10th grade I believe.S...
by Love, Iris on Apr 10, 2013

Grampa Sweater 2

 It's Tuesday!Sorry for just the one photo. The others turned out Way weird, so I decided one photo was great! How thrilling right, almost the weekend again, well not really but it's always fun to think right.Well remember when I posted the Gram...
by Love, Iris on Apr 9, 2013

A Pop of Red!

HAPPY MONDAY EVERYONE!!My weekend was a fun weekend hope your's was too! :)Today it's raining like crazy, hope its sunny in your neck of the woods.Todays is a fun little outfit for the on the go people, it's pretty simple, just pair it with a nice...
by Love, Iris on Apr 8, 2013

Russian Coat

HAPPY FRIDAY!Who doesn't love Russian faux fur coats for winter?! (I know it doesn't look like winter, but you can pretend right?)Anyways, Hope you like this coat, I haven't worn it since forever ago, and I thought it would be a fun photo shoot to do...
by Love, Iris on Apr 5, 2013

Chi Chi Love Rock Star

Chi Chi Love Rock Star 105894842N Chi Chi Love Rock Star 105894842N by Simba [Simba Toys] Rank/Rating: 116/- Price: EUR 29,90 Descrizione Chi Chi Love è diventato rock star ed è sempre fashion puoi portarlo con te con la sua borsetta trasportino Si...
by Euro Sconti on Apr 4, 2013

Stripes and Things

HAPPY THURSDAY!Hope you guys are ready for the weekend!!!Today is one of those stripe shirts again, hopefully your not getting sick of them.I always see SO many stripes everywhere I go, so I'm guessing stripes are in right?! Hopefully, I know I ha...
by Love, Iris on Apr 4, 2013


Trending Topics

Close